Torekk Deeperdown's Character Sheet (Pathfinder): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base Attack Bonus || +2 | |Base Attack Bonus || +2 | ||
|- | |||
|CMB || +5 | |||
|- | |||
|CMD (Trip and Bull Rush) || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|CMD (Grapple, Disarm, Sunder, Overrun) || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Base Speed || 20 Feet (as a dwarf also 20 Feet even with armor or encumbered) | |Base Speed || 20 Feet (as a dwarf also 20 Feet even with armor or encumbered) | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 29 January 2014
Torekk Deeperdown - Level 3 Dwarf Druid
Attributes
| Strength | 17 (+3) |
| Dexterity | 12 (+1) |
| Constitution | 14 (+2) |
| Intelligence | 8 (-1) |
| Wisdom | 16 (+3) |
| Charisma | 8 (-1) |
Secondary Attributes
| Hit Points | 30 |
| Armor Class | 17 (+5 from Hide Armor Torekk's Hide, +1 from Dex, +1 from Shield) |
| Base Attack Bonus | +2 |
| CMB | +5 |
| CMD (Trip and Bull Rush) | 20 |
| CMD (Grapple, Disarm, Sunder, Overrun) | 16 |
| Base Speed | 20 Feet (as a dwarf also 20 Feet even with armor or encumbered) |
| Fort Save | +6 (+3 Base, +2 CON, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
| Reflex | +3 (+1 Base, +1 DEX, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
| Will Save | +7 (+3 Base, +3 Stat, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
Languages
- Dwarven
- Ubrekti
- Sylvan/Druidic
Feats and Abilities
Druid Class Abilities
Nature Bond(Animal Companion) - Badger Benus
Nature Sense
Wild Empathy
Light armor proficiency
Medium armor proficiency
Armor restriction (no metal)--A druid who wears metal armor or carries a metal shield loses all supernatural and spell-like abilities while wearing the armor or shield, and for twenty-four hours after relinquishing the protective garment
Woodland Stride
Orisons
Spontaneous Casting (Nature's Ally spells)
Bonus languages--Sylvan
Proficiency with the following: club, dagger, dart, quarterstaff, scimitar, sickle, shortspear, sling, spear, and any natural weapons gained with the Wild Shape ability
Druid Spells
Able to cast (per day)
- 4 Level 0
- 3 Level 1
- 2 Level 2
Race Abilities (dwarf)
- 60' Darkvision
- +1 to-hit goblins & orcs
- +4 AC Dodge v Giants
- +2 Save vs poison/spell/spell-like
- +4 CMD vs Trip or Bull Rush
- +2 Appraise metal & gem
- +2 Perception with Stonework. Autocheck within 10'
Purchased Feats
- Power Attack
- Quickdraw
Favored Class Bonuses
- Favored Class: Druid
- Bonus Hitpoints: 2
- Bonus Skill Rank: (Handle Animal)
Skills
| Skill | Ability | Modifier | Ability Modifier | Ranks | Misc Bonus | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check and or/encumbrance | |
| Acrobatics (Jump) | DEX | -6 | 1 | 1 | -7 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Appraise | INT | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Appraise (Precious metals and gemstones) | INT | 1 | -1 | 0 | +2 (racial bonus) | |
| Bluff | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Climb | STR | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Craft (Untrained) | INT | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Diplomacy | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Disguise | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Escape Artist | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Fly | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Handle Animal | CHA | 5 | -1 | 3 | 3(trained class skill) | |
| Heal | WIS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Intimidate | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Knowledge (Geography) | INT | 3 | -1 | 1 | 3(trained class skill) | |
| Knowledge (History) | INT | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Knowledge (Nature) | INT | 7 | -1 | 3 | 5(trained class skill + Nature Sense) | |
| Perception | WIS | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3(trained class skill) | |
| Perception (Notice unusual stonework) | WIS | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5(trained class skill + stone cunning racial bonus) | |
| Perform (Untrained) | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ride | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Sense Motive | WIS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Stealth | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Survival | WIS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 (nature sense bonus) | |
| Swim | STR | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) |
Cool Items
Armor/Clothing
- Torekk's Hide - +1 Hide Armor, +1 Resistance Bonus to Saves
- Masterwork Quickdraw Shield (Light/Wooden)
- Explorer's Outfit - It includes sturdy boots, leather breeches,a belt, a shirt (perhaps with a vest or jacket), gloves, and a cloak. The clothes have plenty of pockets (especially the cloak). Also includes scarf and hat with feathers and sticks and mistletoe sticking out
Weapons
- Masterwork Cold Iron Scimitar - 30 hp/inch, hardness 10
- Bag of Shortspears (at least 10-15 usually)
- Boar Spear - as per http://www.d20pfsrd.com/equipment---final/weapons/weapon-descriptions/spear-boar
- Club
Misc(As a bit of a pack rat and scavenger Torekk usually carries a wide range of goods) currently including:
- Acid (Flask) 1
- Alchemist's Kindness 1
- Ale (Gallon) 1
- Alkali (Flask) 1
- Backpack 1
- Bedroll (Cloth) 1
- Caltrops (Steel) 2
- Chalk (1 Piece) 3
- Earplugs
- Hammer (Steel) 1
- Holly and Mistletoe 1
- Marbles 2
- Lamp Oil (1 Pint Flask) 10
- Powder 1
- Rope (Hemp/50 ft.) 1
- Sack 1
- Saw 1
- Shovel or Spade 1
- String (50 ft.) 1
- Bread (Loaf) 1
- Candle (Increases light level (5') for 1 hr.) 1
- Cheese (Hunk) 1
- Crowbar (+2 circumstance bonus to Strength checks to force open a door or chest) 1
- Drill 1
- Flint and Steel 1
- Magnet 1
- Rations (Trail/Per Day) 1
- Tindertwig 1
- Waterskin (Filled) 1
- Whistle, Signal 1
- Whistle, Silent 1
- Wand (Cure Light Wounds/Cleric/1st) (15 Charges)