Edi's Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/climb Climb]||||1||||0 ranks, -1 str, +2 halfling | |[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/climb Climb]||||1||||0 ranks, -1 str, +2 halfling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/diplomacy Diplomacy]|||| | |[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/diplomacy Diplomacy]||||6||||1 rank, +3 class skill, +2 cha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/heal Heal]||||9||||3 ranks, +3 class skill, +3 wis | |[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/heal Heal]||||9||||3 ranks, +3 class skill, +3 wis | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/knowledge Knowledge] (religion)||||8||||3 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | |[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/knowledge Knowledge] (religion)||||8||||3 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/linguistics Linguistics]||||2||||1 rank, +1 int | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/perception Perception]||||7||||2 rank, +3 wis, +2 halfling | |[http://www.d20pfsrd.com/skills/perception Perception]||||7||||2 rank, +3 wis, +2 halfling | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 11 January 2015
| Player | MSAllen | |
| Name | Edi | |
| Classes/Levels | Priest 3 | |
| Race | Halfling | |
| Alignment | Chaotic Good | |
| Origin | Celstia | |
| Residence | Celstia |
Attributes
Primary
| Strength | 8 (-1) | |
| Dexterity | 15 (+2) [+2 halfling] | |
| Constitution | 12 (+1) | |
| Intelligence | 12 (+1) | |
| Wisdom | 16 (+3) | |
| Charisma | 15 (+2) [+2 halfling] |
Secondary
| Hit Points | 17 | 7 + 5 + 5 | ||
| Armor Class | 17 | +4 mithril shirt, +2 dex, +1 size | ||
| Melee Attack Bonus | +1 | +1 priest 3, -1 str, +1 size | ||
| Ranged Attack Bonus | +4 | +1 priest 3, +2 dex, +1 size | ||
| Initiative | +2 | +2 dex | ||
| Base Speed | 20 ft. | light armor | ||
| Fort Save | +6 | +3 priest 3, +1 con bonus, +1 halfling, +1 cloak | ||
| Reflex Save | +6 | +1 priest 3, +2 dex bonus, +1 deft dodger, +1 halfling, +1 cloak | ||
| Will Save | +8 | +3 priest 3, +3 wis bonus, +1 halfling, +1 cloak | ||
| Will Save (Fear) | +10 | +3 priest 3, +3 wis bonus, +3 halfling |
Feats and Abilities
| Ability | Source | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aura | priest 1 | detects as good | ||
| bit of luck | priest 1 | a creature you touch can roll 2 dice and take the best for any d20 check 6/day | ||
| channel energy | priest 1 | 30-foot radius blast of positive energy heals living or harms undead for 2d8 damage (DC 13) 5/day | ||
| deft dodger | level 1 | +1 to reflex saves | ||
| fire bolt | priest 1 | 30 ft. ranged touch attack +4 to do 1d6+1 fire damage 6/day | ||
| helpful (halfling) | level 1 | +4 to aid another | ||
| lore | priest 1 | +1 to all knowledge skills | ||
| lore keeper | priest 1 | touch attack to learn about enemy as if rolled 20 on appropriate knowledge check | ||
| lucky halfling | level 1 | make a save for an ally 1/day | ||
| selective channel | level%nbsp;3 | exclude 2 targets from channel energy | ||
| spontaneous casting (fire) | priest 1 | The priest can “lose” any prepared spell that is not a domain spell in order to cast any (fire) domain spell of the same spell level or lower. |
Languages
- Celstian (origin)
- Peteran (bonus int)
- Ubrekti (free, common equivalent)
- Kobold
Skills
| Skill | Bonus | Bonus Derivation | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | 4 | 0 ranks, +2 dex, +2 halfling | ||
| Climb | 1 | 0 ranks, -1 str, +2 halfling | ||
| Diplomacy | 6 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +2 cha | ||
| Heal | 9 | 3 ranks, +3 class skill, +3 wis | ||
| Knowledge (arcana) | 6 | 1 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (dungeoneering) | 6 | 1 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (geography) | 6 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (history) | 6 | 1 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (local) | 6 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (nature) | 6 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (planes) | 6 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Knowledge (religion) | 8 | 3 ranks, +3 class skill, +1 int, +1 lore | ||
| Linguistics | 2 | 1 rank, +1 int | ||
| Perception | 7 | 2 rank, +3 wis, +2 halfling | ||
| Perform (oration) | 8 | 3 ranks, +3 class skill, +2 cha | ||
| Sense Motive | 7 | 1 rank, +3 class skill, +3 wis | ||
| Spellcraft | 9 | 3 ranks, +3 class skill, +3 int |
Spell Lists
Utility Set
- level 0 - detect magic, light, resistance, stabilize
- level 1 - bless, cure light wounds, summon monster I
- domain 1 - burning hands, comprehend languages
- level 2 - cure moderate wounds
- domain 2 - aid, detect thoughts
Combat Set
- level 0 - detect magic, light, resistance, stabilize
- level 1 - bless, cure light wounds
- domain 1 - burning hands, burning hands
- level 2 - cure moderate wounds
- domain 2 - aid, aid
Equipment
Notable items
- cloak of resistance +1
- mithril shirt
Advancement
- favored class: priest
- traits: deft dodger and helpful halfling
level 1: priest 1
- favored class: +1 skill point
- feat: lucky halfling
- domains: fire, knowledge, and luck
- 1 diplomacy
- 1 heal
- 1 knowledge (history)
- 1 knowledge (local)
- 1 knowledge (religion)
- 1 perform (oration)
- 1 sense motive
- 1 spellcraft
level 2: priest 2
- favored class: +1 skill point
- 1 heal
- 1 knowledge (arcana)
- 1 knowledge (dungeoneering)
- 1 knowledge (nature)
- 1 knowledge (religion)
- 1 perception
- 1 perform (oration)
- 1 spellcraft
level 3: priest 3
- favored class: +1 skill point
- feat: selective channeling
- 1 heal
- 1 diplomacy
- 1 knowledge (geography)
- 1 knowledge (planes)
- 1 knowledge (religion)
- 1 perception
- 1 perform (oration)
- 1 spellcraft