Category:Mefighter Gamma Team: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fleacircus (talk | contribs) |
Fleacircus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
an | an untested group. | ||
[http://mefightclub.com/discussion/3989/dd-pathfinder-the-call-goes-out-for-smurder-hoboss-heroes-recruitment-thread/#Item_98 MFC Thread] | [http://mefightclub.com/discussion/3989/dd-pathfinder-the-call-goes-out-for-smurder-hoboss-heroes-recruitment-thread/#Item_98 MFC Thread] | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable | ||
!|PC||Race||Classes||Player | !|PC||Race||Classes||general party role||Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Theo Kordt|Theo]]||Human||Arcanist 2||Caster controller/buffs/damage||[[user:feantari|Feantari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beladriendir Nameroc Shimeran|Bel]]||Elf|| | |[[Beladriendir Nameroc Shimeran|Bel]]||Elf||Swashbuckler ([http://www.d20pfsrd.com/classes/hybrid-classes/swashbuckler/archetypes/paizo---swashbuckler-archetypes/inspired-blade Inspired Blade]) 1 / Investigator ([http://www.d20pfsrd.com/classes/hybrid-classes/investigator/archetypes/paizo---investigator-archetypes/empiricist Empiricist]) 1||non-social skills, fencing, high dex/low hp||[[user:bartley|Bartley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dohrn Bend-Ear]]||Dwarf||Bard|| bard, performance, weapon/instrument creation ||[[user:SmartDalek|Smart Dalek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mellifluous_Brightkettle|Mell]]||Halfling||Paladin 1 / Rogue 1||[[user:fleacircus|fleacircus]] | |[[Mellifluous_Brightkettle|Mell]]||Halfling||Paladin 1 / Rogue 1||little tank, kind of a face early on||[[user:fleacircus|fleacircus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orson_Pryce|Orson]]||Human||Hunter||Ranged Damage, companion off-tank, light healing||[[TooMuchPete]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
!| !!Ubrekti(common)!!Celesti!!Flaneri!!Fresian!!Odessan!!Dwarven!!Hakni!!Halfling!!Sidhe!!Orc!!Unassigned | !| !!Ubrekti(common)!!Celesti!!Flaneri!!Fresian!!Odessan!!Dwarven!!Hakni!!Halfling!!Sidhe!!Orc!!Unassigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Astrid ( | !Astrid (8) ||x || || ||xx || ||x || || || || ||gnome, old ubrekti, yarnich, goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Bel (7) ||x || || ||X ||X ||X ||X || ||x ||* || | !Bel (7) ||x || || ||X ||X ||X ||X || ||x ||* || | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Mathis || || || || || || || || || || || | !|Mathis || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
!Dorhn || x || || ||x ||x ||X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Mell (4) ||x || || ||x || ||X || ||x || || || | !Mell (4) ||x || || ||x || ||X || ||x || || || | ||
|- | |||
!Orson (3) ||x || || ||x || ||X || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center" | ||
!!!Astrid!!Bel!!Mell!! | !!!Astrid!!Bel!!Mell!!Mathis||Player5!!Dohrn!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acrobatics||- ||++||+++||++++||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Appraise||+++||++ || || ||||++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bluff|| ||- ||+++ ||+++||||++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Climb||- || ||+++ ||||||++|| | ||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Craft (alchemy)||++++|| || || |||||| | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Craft (armor)||+++|| || || |||||| | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Craft (bows)||+++|| || || |||||| | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Craft (weapons)||+++|| || || ||||++|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diplomacy|| ||-||+++||+++||||+++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Disable Device|| ||+++ ||+++ ||++++|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Disguise|| || || || ||||+|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Escape Artist||- || || ||++++||||++|| | ||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Fly||- || || || || || || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Handle Animal|| || ||+++ || || || || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Heal|| || || || || ||+ || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Intimidate|| || ||++++ || ||||++|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Arcana)||++||++|||||| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Dungeoneering)||++ ||++|| |||| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Engineering)||++ ||++|| || |||| ++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Geography)|| ||++|| |||| || | ||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Knowledge (History)|| ||++|||||||| +|| | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Knowledge (Local)||||++||||++|| || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Knowledge (Nature)||++||++|||||| || || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Knowledge (Nobility)||++ ||++|| |||| ||+ || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Planes)|| ||++|| |||| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knowledge (Religion)|| ||++||++ |||| ||+|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Linguistics||||++|| || ||||+++|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perception||+||+++||++||+++||||++|| || | ||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Perform (Oration)|| |||| ||||||+++|| | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Profession (Sailor)|||| || || || || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Ride||+ || ||+++ || || || | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Sense Motive||+ ||+||+++ ||++++|||| ++|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleight of Hand|| ||++ ||+++ ||++++|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spellcraft||++||++|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stealth||- ||++ ||+++ ||+++|||| ++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use Magic Device||+||+ || || || | |Survival|| ||++ || || || |||| | ||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Swim||- || || || ||||++ | |||
|-style="background-color:#eee" | |||
|Use Magic Device||+||+ || || ||||+|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:58, 31 July 2016
an untested group.
PCs
| PC | Race | Classes | general party role | Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo | Human | Arcanist 2 | Caster controller/buffs/damage | Feantari |
| Bel | Elf | Swashbuckler (Inspired Blade) 1 / Investigator (Empiricist) 1 | non-social skills, fencing, high dex/low hp | Bartley |
| Dohrn Bend-Ear | Dwarf | Bard | bard, performance, weapon/instrument creation | Smart Dalek |
| Mell | Halfling | Paladin 1 / Rogue 1 | little tank, kind of a face early on | fleacircus |
| Orson | Human | Hunter | Ranged Damage, companion off-tank, light healing | TooMuchPete |
Notable Deeds
Language Aptitudes
| Ubrekti(common) | Celesti | Flaneri | Fresian | Odessan | Dwarven | Hakni | Halfling | Sidhe | Orc | Unassigned | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astrid (8) | x | xx | x | gnome, old ubrekti, yarnich, goblin | |||||||
| Bel (7) | x | X | X | X | X | x | * | ||||
| Mathis | |||||||||||
| Dorhn | x | x | x | X | |||||||
| Mell (4) | x | x | X | x | |||||||
| Orson (3) | x | x | X |
Skill Aptitude
- Particularly terrible at, or no ranks and not a class skill <blank> Not particularly notable + Can do if pressed, or can aid another without being completely awful ++ Notably good at +++ Expert within the party ++++ Completely exceptional
| Astrid | Bel | Mell | Mathis | Player5 | Dohrn | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | - | ++ | +++ | ++++ | ||||
| Appraise | +++ | ++ | ++ | |||||
| Bluff | - | +++ | +++ | ++ | ||||
| Climb | - | +++ | ++ | |||||
| Craft (alchemy) | ++++ | |||||||
| Craft (armor) | +++ | |||||||
| Craft (bows) | +++ | |||||||
| Craft (weapons) | +++ | ++ | ||||||
| Diplomacy | - | +++ | +++ | +++ | ||||
| Disable Device | +++ | +++ | ++++ | |||||
| Disguise | + | |||||||
| Escape Artist | - | ++++ | ++ | |||||
| Fly | - | |||||||
| Handle Animal | +++ | |||||||
| Heal | + | |||||||
| Intimidate | ++++ | ++ | ||||||
| Knowledge (Arcana) | ++ | ++ | ||||||
| Knowledge (Dungeoneering) | ++ | ++ | ||||||
| Knowledge (Engineering) | ++ | ++ | ++ | |||||
| Knowledge (Geography) | ++ | |||||||
| Knowledge (History) | ++ | + | ||||||
| Knowledge (Local) | ++ | ++ | ||||||
| Knowledge (Nature) | ++ | ++ | ||||||
| Knowledge (Nobility) | ++ | ++ | + | |||||
| Knowledge (Planes) | ++ | |||||||
| Knowledge (Religion) | ++ | ++ | + | |||||
| Linguistics | ++ | +++ | ||||||
| Perception | + | +++ | ++ | +++ | ++ | |||
| Perform (Oration) | +++ | |||||||
| Profession (Sailor) | ||||||||
| Ride | + | +++ | ||||||
| Sense Motive | + | + | +++ | ++++ | ++ | |||
| Sleight of Hand | ++ | +++ | ++++ | |||||
| Spellcraft | ++ | ++ | ||||||
| Stealth | - | ++ | +++ | +++ | ++ | |||
| Survival | ++ | |||||||
| Swim | - | ++ | ||||||
| Use Magic Device | + | + | + |
Resources
Pages in category "Mefighter Gamma Team"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.