Anise's Character Sheet (3.5e): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{statsbox|ExampleCharPic.jpg|2|Human|Ranger|Masterwork Studded Leather|Masterwork Composite Longbow (+2), Longsword|Someplace, Odessa}} Player: Feantari<br /> Name: [[Anis...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{|class=sortable | {|class=sortable | ||
!|Skill||Bonus|| Bonus Derivation | !|Skill||Bonus|| Bonus Derivation | ||
|- | |||
|Craft (Bowyer)||||4 ranks | |Craft (Bowyer)||||4 ranks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 2 February 2010
| Level | 2 |
| Race | Human |
| Class | Ranger |
| Armor | Masterwork Studded Leather |
| Weapon(s) | Masterwork Composite Longbow (+2), Longsword |
| Hometown | Someplace, Odessa |
Player: Feantari
Name: Anise Breckt
Classes/Levels: Ranger 2
Experience:
Race: Human
Alignment: CN
Origin: Someplace, Odessa
Residence: Currently none
Attributes
Primary
STR: 14
DEX: 16
CON: 8
INT: 14
WIS: 14
CHA: 10
Secondary
| Hit Points | 13 | 7 + 6 | ||
| Armor Class | 16 | +3 MW Studded Leather, +3 Dex bonus | ||
| Base Attack Bonus | +2 | +2 Ranger | ||
| Initiative | +3 | +3 Dex | ||
| Base Speed | 30 ft | |||
| Fort Save | +2 | +3 Ranger, -1 Stat | ||
| Reflex Save | +6 | +3 Ranger, +3 Stat | ||
| Will Save | +2 | +2 Stat |
Languages
Odessan,Ubrekti,Dwarven
Skills
| Skill | Bonus | Bonus Derivation |
|---|---|---|
| Craft (Bowyer) | 4 ranks | |
| Heal | 2 ranks | |
| Hide | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (nature) | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (geography) | 4 ranks | |
| Listen | 4 ranks | |
| Move Silently | 4 ranks | |
| Search | 2 ranks | |
| Spot | 4 ranks | |
| Survival | 4 rank |
Feats and Special Abilities
Standard Feats
Point Blank Shot
Human Bonus Feats
Ranger Bonus Feats
Class abilities
Armor Prof. (Light)
Martial Weapon Proficiency
Simple Weapon Proficiency
Level Progression
Level 1: Ranger
Base F/R/W: +2/+2/+0
BAB: +1
Feats: Point Blank Shot, Light Armor Proficiency, Martial Weapon Proficiency
Languages: Odessan, Ubrekti, Dwarven
Skills: ((8 + 2) * 4) = points
| Craft (Bowyer) | 4 ranks | |
| Heal | 2 ranks | |
| Hide | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (nature) | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (geography) | 4 ranks | |
| Listen | 4 ranks | |
| Move Silently | 4 ranks | |
| Search | 2 ranks | |
| Spot | 4 ranks | |
| Survival | 4 rank |
Level 2: Ranger
Base F/R/W: +3/+3/+0
BAB: +2
Class Abilities: Archery Combat Style (Rapid Shot)
Skills: + (8 + 2) = points
| Craft (Bowyer) | 4 ranks | |
| Heal | 2 ranks | |
| Hide | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (nature) | 2 ranks | |
| Knowledge (geography) | 4 ranks | |
| Listen | 4 ranks | |
| Move Silently | 4 ranks | |
| Search | 2 ranks | |
| Spot | 4 ranks | |
| Survival | 4 rank |