Tana Absold's Character Sheet (Pathfinder): Difference between revisions

From Sourcebook Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<b>Rogue 2 / Bard 5</b>
<b>Rogue 2 / Bard 6</b>
{{statsbox|XXX.JPG|5|Human|Rogue/Bard 2/5|MW Mithril Shirt|Adamantine Rapier|[[Farrandon]], [[Odessa]]}}
{{statsbox|XXX.JPG|8|Human|Rogue/Bard 2/6|MW Mithril Shirt|Adamantine Rapier|[[Farrandon]], [[Odessa]]}}


Character name: [[Tana Absold]]<br/>
Character name: [[Tana Absold]]<br/>
Line 6: Line 6:


==Attributes==
==Attributes==
+1 to Assign (8th)


===Primary===
===Primary===
Line 24: Line 26:
===Secondary===
===Secondary===
{|
{|
|Hit Points ||&nbsp;&nbsp;|| 57 ||&nbsp;&nbsp;|| ((8 - 1) + 1) * 7  + 1
|Hit Points ||&nbsp;&nbsp;|| 65 (?) ||&nbsp;&nbsp;|| ((8 - 1) + 1) * 7  + 1
|-
|-
|Armor Class |||| 15 |||| +2 Armor, +3 Dex bonus
|Armor Class |||| 15 |||| +2 Armor, +3 Dex bonus
|-
|-
|Base Attack Bonus |||| +4
|Base Attack Bonus |||| +5
|-
|-
|Combat Maneuver Bonus |||| +3 (BaB - Str + size)
|Combat Maneuver Bonus |||| +4 (BaB - Str + size)
|-
|-
|Combat Maneuver Defense |||| 16 (10 + BaB + Str + Dex + size)
|Combat Maneuver Defense |||| 17 (10 + BaB + Str + Dex + size)
|-
|-
|Initiative |||| +3
|Initiative |||| +3
Line 38: Line 40:
|Base Speed |||| 30 ft.
|Base Speed |||| 30 ft.
|-
|-
|Fort Save |||| +2 = +1 Bard +1 Con||||  
|Fort Save |||| +3 = +2 Bard +1 Con||||  
|-
|-
|Reflex |||| +10 = +4 Bard +3 Rogue +3 Dex ||||  
|Reflex |||| +11 = +5 Bard +3 Rogue +3 Dex ||||  
|-
|-
|Will Save |||| +8 = +4 Bard +4 Cha||||  
|Will Save |||| +9 = +5 Bard +4 Cha||||  
|}
|}


*Concentration (+13) = +5 Bard +4 Cha +4 Combat Casting
*Concentration (+14) = +6 Bard +4 Cha +4 Combat Casting


==Feats and Abilities==
==Feats and Abilities==
Line 67: Line 69:
**Distraction: Like countersong, but against illusions with a visual component
**Distraction: Like countersong, but against illusions with a visual component
**Fascinate: No combat or threatening things around, cause fascinate on 1 creature plus 1 per three Bard levels after 1st (range 90', must be able to see the creatures)
**Fascinate: No combat or threatening things around, cause fascinate on 1 creature plus 1 per three Bard levels after 1st (range 90', must be able to see the creatures)
***Suggestion [DC 17] (10 + 1/2 Bard Level + CHR MOD)
**Inspire Courage (+2): Allies who can see or hear (chosen at beginning of performance) get +x morale bonus on saving throws against charm and fear effects and a +x competence bonus on attack and weapon damage rolls
**Inspire Courage (+2): Allies who can see or hear (chosen at beginning of performance) get +x morale bonus on saving throws against charm and fear effects and a +x competence bonus on attack and weapon damage rolls
**Inspire Competence (+2): Chosen ally gets +x competence bonus to a particular skill
**Inspire Competence (+2): Chosen ally gets +x competence bonus to a particular skill
*Cantrips
*Cantrips
*Versatile Performance (Singing): Use Perform (Singing) skill in place of Bluff or Sense Motive
*Versatile Performance (Singing): Use Perform (Singing) skill in place of Bluff or Sense Motive
*Versatile Performance (Singing): Use Perform (Dancing) skill in place of Acrobatics and Fly
*Well-Versed: +4 bonus on saving throws made against bardic performance, sonic, and language-dependent effects
*Well-Versed: +4 bonus on saving throws made against bardic performance, sonic, and language-dependent effects
*Lore Master (1/day): Take 10 on any knowledge skill with ranks. Also, x/day, take 20 on a single Knowledge skill check.
*Lore Master (1/day): Take 10 on any knowledge skill with ranks. Also, x/day, take 20 on a single Knowledge skill check.
Line 88: Line 92:
*Flannari (bonus Int)
*Flannari (bonus Int)
*Old Ubrekti (bonus Int)
*Old Ubrekti (bonus Int)
*(One more TBD) (bonus Int)
*Sidhe (bonus Int)


==Skills==
==Skills==
Line 97: Line 101:
!Skill!!Bonus!! Bonus Derivation
!Skill!!Bonus!! Bonus Derivation
|-
|-
|Use Magic Device||+17|| 7, +4 stat, +3 class skill, +3 skill focus
|Acrobatic||(+8)|| Versatile Performance
|-
|-
|Disguise||+14|| 7, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|Fly||(+8)|| Versatile Performance
|-
|-
|Perform(Sing)||+14|| 7, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|Use Magic Device||+18|| 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill, +3 skill focus
|-
|-
|Stealth||+13|| 7, +3 stat, +3 class skill
|Disguise||+15|| 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Escape Artist||+13|| 7, +3 stat, +3 class skill
|Perform(Sing)||+15|| 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Appraise||+12|| 7, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|Perform(Dance)||+8|| 1, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Spellcraft||+12|| 7, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|Stealth||+14|| 8, +3 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Sense Motive||+ 9|| 7, -1 stat, +3 class skill
|Escape Artist||+14|| 8, +3 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Bluff||+ 9|| 2, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|Appraise||+13|| 8, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Perception||+ 9|| 7, -1 stat, +3 class skill
|Spellcraft||+13|| 8, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|Sense Motive||+9|| 7, -1 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|Bluff||+9|| 2, +4 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|Perception||+ 10|| 8, -1 stat, +3 class skill
|-
|-
|Knowledge(Local)||+ 8|| 3, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|Knowledge(Local)||+ 8|| 3, +2 stat, +3 class skill
Line 127: Line 137:
|Knowledge(Geography)||+ 6|| 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
|Knowledge(Geography)||+ 6|| 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
|-
|-
|Knowledge(Nobility)||+ 6|| 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
|Knowledge(Nobility)||+ 6|| 1, +2 stat, +3 class skill
|}
|}


==Spells==
==Spells==
===Spell Slots===
===Spell Slots===
*0: 9 known (6 base + 3 favored class)
*0: 9 known (6 base + 3 favored class) [DC 13]
*1: 6 known (4 base + 2 favored class) [DC 14] 5/day (4 base + 1 bonus)
*1: 7 known (4 base + 3 favored class) [DC 14] 5/day  
*2: 3 known [DC 15] 3/day (2 base + 1 bonus)
*2: 6 known (4 base + 2 favored class) [DC 15] 4/day


===Cantrips===
===Cantrips===
Line 154: Line 164:
* Feather Fall
* Feather Fall
* Abundant Ammunition
* Abundant Ammunition
*


===Level Two===
===Level Two===
Line 159: Line 170:
* Calm Emotions
* Calm Emotions
* Invisibility  
* Invisibility  
*
*
*


==Cool Items==
==Cool Items==

Revision as of 21:01, 27 April 2014

Rogue 2 / Bard 6

Character Stats
File:XXX.JPG
Level 8
Race Human
Class Rogue/Bard 2/6
Armor MW Mithril Shirt
Weapon(s) Adamantine Rapier
Hometown Farrandon, Odessa

Character name: Tana Absold
Player: Slitherrr (cohort of Kib Absold)

Attributes

+1 to Assign (8th)

Primary

Strength 8 (-1)
Dexterity 16 (+3) [+1 4th Level Attribute Bonus]
Constitution 12 (+1)
Intelligence 14 (+2)
Wisdom 8 (-1)
Charisma 18 (+4) [+2 human racial bonus]

Secondary

Hit Points    65 (?)    ((8 - 1) + 1) * 7 + 1
Armor Class 15 +2 Armor, +3 Dex bonus
Base Attack Bonus +5
Combat Maneuver Bonus +4 (BaB - Str + size)
Combat Maneuver Defense 17 (10 + BaB + Str + Dex + size)
Initiative +3
Base Speed 30 ft.
Fort Save +3 = +2 Bard +1 Con
Reflex +11 = +5 Bard +3 Rogue +3 Dex
Will Save +9 = +5 Bard +4 Cha
  • Concentration (+14) = +6 Bard +4 Cha +4 Combat Casting

Feats and Abilities

Human Racial

  • Focused Study (Gain a free skill focus feat at level 1, another at 8th, and another at 16th)
  • Skilled (1 extra skill rank per level)

Purchased Feats

  • Human (1st): Skill Focus (Use Magic Device)
  • Lvl 1: Forceful Personality (Use Cha instead of Wis for Will saves)
  • Lvl 3: Endurance (+4 to avoid nonlethal damage from running/swimming/environment/suffocation/etc. Can sleep in light or medium armor without fatigue)
  • Lvl 5: Diehard (Automatically stabilize when in negatives but not dead. Choose immediately to fall unconscious, or be disabled--when disabled, non-strenuous move actions are fine, but any standard or otherwise strenuous action immediately causes 1 point of damage and unconsciousness upon completion)
  • Lvl 7: Combat Casting (+4 to concentration when casting defensively or grappled)

Bard Class Abilities

  • Weapon Proficiency: Simple weapons, plus the longsword, rapier, sap, shortsword, shortbow, and whip
  • Armor Proficiency: Light and shields (except tower)
  • Bardic Knowledge: (1/2 Class level min 1) is added to all knowledge checks, knowledge can be used untrained
  • Bardic Performance: 16 Rounds ((2 + Ch mod + 2*Bard level) uses/day, standard action)
    • Countersong: Within 30', use Perform check in place of saving throw vs sonic or language-dependent attack, and gain extra saves (at perform check) each round the song is heard
    • Distraction: Like countersong, but against illusions with a visual component
    • Fascinate: No combat or threatening things around, cause fascinate on 1 creature plus 1 per three Bard levels after 1st (range 90', must be able to see the creatures)
      • Suggestion [DC 17] (10 + 1/2 Bard Level + CHR MOD)
    • Inspire Courage (+2): Allies who can see or hear (chosen at beginning of performance) get +x morale bonus on saving throws against charm and fear effects and a +x competence bonus on attack and weapon damage rolls
    • Inspire Competence (+2): Chosen ally gets +x competence bonus to a particular skill
  • Cantrips
  • Versatile Performance (Singing): Use Perform (Singing) skill in place of Bluff or Sense Motive
  • Versatile Performance (Singing): Use Perform (Dancing) skill in place of Acrobatics and Fly
  • Well-Versed: +4 bonus on saving throws made against bardic performance, sonic, and language-dependent effects
  • Lore Master (1/day): Take 10 on any knowledge skill with ranks. Also, x/day, take 20 on a single Knowledge skill check.

Rogue Class Abilities

  • Sneak Attack (1d6): Get +x bonus damage when attacking an enemy denied its dex bonus, or when flanking
  • Trapfinding: +(1/2 Rogue class level, min 1) to Perception when finding traps, and to Disable Device rolls. Disable Device can be used to disable magical traps
  • Evasion: When wearing light or no armor and not helpless, successful saves for half damage instead cause no damage.
  • Rogue Talents
    • Assault Leader: When missing an attack, she can designate another ally who is flanking the attacker. That ally gets a single attack as an immediate action against the attacker


Languages

  • Odessan (starting, Origin)
  • Ubrekti (starting, Common equivalent)
  • Flannari (bonus Int)
  • Old Ubrekti (bonus Int)
  • Sidhe (bonus Int)

Skills

Rogue Level * 8 + Bard Level * 6 + 3 * Level (Int) + 1 * Level (Human) Skill Points

Skill Bonus Bonus Derivation
Acrobatic (+8) Versatile Performance
Fly (+8) Versatile Performance
Use Magic Device +18 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill, +3 skill focus
Disguise +15 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill
Perform(Sing) +15 8, +4 stat, +3 class skill
Perform(Dance) +8 1, +4 stat, +3 class skill
Stealth +14 8, +3 stat, +3 class skill
Escape Artist +14 8, +3 stat, +3 class skill
Appraise +13 8, +2 stat, +3 class skill
Spellcraft +13 8, +2 stat, +3 class skill
Sense Motive +9 7, -1 stat, +3 class skill
Bluff +9 2, +4 stat, +3 class skill
Perception + 10 8, -1 stat, +3 class skill
Knowledge(Local) + 8 3, +2 stat, +3 class skill
Diplomacy + 8 2, +3 stat, +3 class skill
Knowledge(History) + 6 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
Knowledge(Religion) + 6 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
Knowledge(Geography) + 6 1, +2 stat, +3 class skil
Knowledge(Nobility) + 6 1, +2 stat, +3 class skill

Spells

Spell Slots

  • 0: 9 known (6 base + 3 favored class) [DC 13]
  • 1: 7 known (4 base + 3 favored class) [DC 14] 5/day
  • 2: 6 known (4 base + 2 favored class) [DC 15] 4/day

Cantrips

  • Dancing Lights
  • Detect Magic
  • Light
  • Read Magic
  • Lullaby
  • Know Direction
  • Mage Hand
  • Message
  • Spark

Level One

  • Charm Person
  • Cure Light Wounds
  • Identify
  • Remove Fear
  • Feather Fall
  • Abundant Ammunition

Level Two

  • Cure Moderate Wounds
  • Calm Emotions
  • Invisibility


Cool Items

Ring of Chameleon Power

Can blend in with surroundings to get a +10 competence bonus to Hide checks as a free action. As a standard action, may cast disguise self at will.

Adamantine Rapier

As a MW rapier, but bypasses hardness up to 20 when sundering and attacking objects.

Expendables

  • Potion: Cure Light Wounds x2
  • Wand of Cure Moderate Wounds: 18 charges