Torekk Deeperdown's Character Sheet (Pathfinder): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Level 3 Druid ==Attributes== {| |Strength || 17 (+3) |- |Dexterity || 12 (+1) |- |Constitution || 14 (+2) |- |Intelligence || 8 (-1) |- |Wisdom || 16 (+3) |- |Charisma || 8 (-...") |
(→Skills) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{|class=sortable | {|class=sortable | ||
!|Skill|| | !|Skill||Ability||Modifier||Ability Modifier||Ranks||Misc Bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acrobatics ||DEX||'''-2''' ||1 ||0 ||-3 (armor check and or/encumbrance|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acrobatics (Jump)||DEX||'''-6'''||1||1||-7 (armor check/encumbrance)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Appraise ||INT|| '''-1'''||-1||0||0|| | ||
|- | |||
|Appraise (Precious metals and gemstones) ||INT ||'''1''' ||-1 ||0||+2 (racial bonus)|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bluff ||CHA ||'''-1'''||-1||0||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Climb ||STR ||'''0'''||3||0||-3 (armor check/encumbrance)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Craft (Untrained) ||INT ||'''-1'''||-1||0||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diplomacy ||CHA ||'''-1''' ||-1||0||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Disguise ||CHA ||'''-1'''||-1||0||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Escape Artist ||DEX ||'''-2'''||1||0||-3 (armor check/encumbrance)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly ||DEX ||'''-2'''||1||0||-3 (armor check/encumbrance)|| | ||
|- | |||
|Handle Animal ||CHA ||'''5''' |-1||3||3(trained class skill)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Heal ||WIS ||'''3'''||3||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Intimidate ||CHA ||'''-1'''||-1||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Knowledge (Geography) ||INT ||'''3'''||-1||1||3(trained class skill)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Knowledge (History) ||INT ||'''0'''||-1||1||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Knowledge (Nature) ||INT ||'''7'''||-1||3| 5(trained class skill + Nature Sense)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Perception ||WIS ||'''8'''||3||2||3(trained class skill)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Perception (Notice unusual stonework) ||WIS ||'''10'''||3||2||5(trained class skill + stone cunning racial bonus)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Perform (Untrained) ||CHA|| '''-1'''||-1 ||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ride ||DEX ||'''-2'''|| 1||0||-3(armor check/encumbrance)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Sense Motive ||WIS ||'''3'''||3||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth ||DEX ||'''-2'''||1||0||-3(armor check/encumbrance)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Survival ||WIS ||'''5'''||3||0||2 (nature sense bonus)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Swim ||STR ||'''0 '''||3||0||-3(armor check/encumbrance)|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 28 January 2014
Level 3 Druid
Attributes
| Strength | 17 (+3) |
| Dexterity | 12 (+1) |
| Constitution | 14 (+2) |
| Intelligence | 8 (-1) |
| Wisdom | 16 (+3) |
| Charisma | 8 (-1) |
Secondary Attributes
| Hit Points | 30 |
| Armor Class | 17 (+5 from Hide Armor Tordekk's Hide, +1 from Dex, +1 from Shield) |
| Base Attack Bonus | +2 |
| Base Speed | 20 Feet (as a dwarf also 20 Feet even with armor or encumbered) |
| Fort Save | +6 (+3 Base, +2 CON, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
| Reflex | +3 (+1 Base, +1 DEX, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
| Will Save | +7 (+3 Base, +3 Stat, +1 Magic Resistance Bonus) |
Languages
- Dwarven
- Ubrekti
- Sylvan/Druidic
Feats and Abilities
Druid Class Abilities
Animal Companion
Nature Sense
Wild Empathy
Light armor proficiency
Medium armor proficiency
Armor restriction (no metal)--A druid who wears metal armor or carries a metal shield loses all supernatural and spell-like abilities while wearing the armor or shield, and for twenty-four hours after relinquishing the protective garment
Woodland Stride
Spontaneous Casting (Nature's Ally spells)
Bonus languages--Sylvan
Proficiency with the following: club, dagger, dart, quarterstaff, scimitar, sickle, shortspear, sling, spear, and any natural weapons gained with the Wild Shape ability
Race Abilities (dwarf)
- 60' Darkvision
- +1 to-hit goblins & orcs
- +4 AC Dodge v Giants
- +2 Save vs poison/spell/spell-like
- +1 Save vs Fear
- +4 CMD vs Trip
- +2 Appraise metal & gem
- +2 Perception with Stonework. Autocheck within 10'
Skills
| Skill | Ability | Modifier | Ability Modifier | Ranks | Misc Bonus | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check and or/encumbrance | |
| Acrobatics (Jump) | DEX | -6 | 1 | 1 | -7 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Appraise | INT | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Appraise (Precious metals and gemstones) | INT | 1 | -1 | 0 | +2 (racial bonus) | |
| Bluff | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Climb | STR | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Craft (Untrained) | INT | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Diplomacy | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Disguise | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Escape Artist | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Fly | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 (armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Handle Animal | CHA | -1 | 3 | 3(trained class skill) | ||
| Heal | WIS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Intimidate | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Knowledge (Geography) | INT | 3 | -1 | 1 | 3(trained class skill) | |
| Knowledge (History) | INT | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Knowledge (Nature) | INT | 7 | -1 | 5(trained class skill + Nature Sense) | ||
| Perception | WIS | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3(trained class skill) | |
| Perception (Notice unusual stonework) | WIS | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5(trained class skill + stone cunning racial bonus) | |
| Perform (Untrained) | CHA | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ride | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Sense Motive | WIS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Stealth | DEX | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) | |
| Survival | WIS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 (nature sense bonus) | |
| Swim | STR | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3(armor check/encumbrance) |