Mellifluous's Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fleacircus (talk | contribs) m (→Race & Class Abilities: links) |
Fleacircus (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +8||Bluff||1+3+Cha | | +8||Bluff||1+3+Cha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +8||Diplomacy||1+3+Cha | | +8||Diplomacy||1+3+Cha | ||
| Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +11||Stealth||1+3+Dex+4 Halfling | | +11||Stealth||1+3+Dex+4 Halfling | ||
|- | |||
| +7||Use Magicl Device||1+3+Cha | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 30 July 2016
| Level | 2 |
| Race | Halfling |
| Class | Paladin/rogue |
| Armor | Studded Leather & Buckler |
| Weapon(s) | Rapier, Shortbow |
| Hometown | Fresia |
WORK IN PROGRESS
NOT FINAL
Todo: forgot to get a dagger
Brief
|
|
Attributes
| Strength | 10 | |
| Dexterity | 16 | +3 |
| Constitution | 11 | |
| Intelligence | 12 | +1 |
| Wisdom | 10 | |
| Charisma | 18 | +4 |
| Hit Points | 18 | |
| Armor Class | 18 | 10 + 3 studded + 1 buckler + 3 Dex + 1 small |
| Base Attack Bonus | +1 | |
| Initiative | +3 | |
| Base Speed | 20' | |
| Fort Save | +3 | 2 Paladin + 1 Halfling |
| Reflex Save | +6 | 2 Rogue + 3 Dex + 1 Halfling |
| Will Save | +3 | 2 Paladin + 1 Halfling (+2 against Fear) |
Languages
Ubrekti, Dwarf, Halfling?, Fresian?
Skills
| Val | Skill | Derivation | Situational Bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| +8 | Handle Animal | 1+3+Cha | |
| +7 | Ride | 1+3+Dex | |
| +5 | Knowledge (Religion, Alexandrianism) | 1+3+Int | |
| +4 | Sense Motive | 1+3+Wis | |
| +9 | Acrobatics | 1+3+Dex+2 Halfling | |
| +8 | Bluff | 1+3+Cha | |
| +8 | Diplomacy | 1+3+Cha | |
| +7 | Disable Device | 1+3+Dex | +1 trapfinding, +2 tools |
| +8 | Intimidate | 1+3+Cha | |
| +6 | Perception | 1+3+Wis+2 Halfling | +1 trapfinding |
| +7 | Sleight of Hand | 1+3+Dex | |
| +11 | Stealth | 1+3+Dex+4 Halfling | |
| +7 | Use Magicl Device | 1+3+Cha |
Feats
Weapon Finesse
Race & Class Abilities
Halfling: Small, +2 save vs. fear, +1 racial bonus all saves
Paladin 1:
- Aura of Good
- Detect Evil
- Smite Evil 1/d
Rogue 1:
- Sneak Attack +1d6
- Trapfinding (+lvl/2 to find traps with Perception, disarm with Disable Device
Level Progression
1 Paladin 1. +10 HP, Weapon Finesse
- 4 Skills: Handle Animal, Ride, Knowledge (Religion), Sense Motive
2 Rogue 1. +8 HP, Sneak Attack +1d6
- 9 Skills: Acrobatics, Bluff, Climb, Diplomacy, Disable Device, Intimidate, Perception, Sleight of Hand, Stealth
Equipment
Upon creation: 971.31 gp, 33.25 lbs.
Mell's medium encumbrance starts at 34 lbs, or 39 lbs with the masterwork backpack.
| Item | Cost | Weight | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hourglass of Vigilance | -- | -- | |
| Studded Leather, MW Small | 175 | 10 | |
| Buckler, MW Small | 155 | 2.5 | |
| Rapier, MW Small | 170 | 1 | |
| Scimitar, MW Small | 165 | 2 | |
| Shortbow, Small | 30 | 1 | |
| Arrows x20 | 1 | 3 | |
| Tindertwig x10 | 10 | 0 | |
| Outfit, Travelers Small | 0 | 1.25 | |
| Backpack, MW Small | 50 | 1 | +1 Str for Encumbrance calc |
| Bedroll, Small | 0.1 | 1.25 | |
| Blanket, Small | 0.5 | 0.75 | |
| Bandolier, Small | 0.5 | 0 | |
| Flint & Steel | 1 | 0 | |
| Mirror, Small Steel | 10 | 0.5 | |
| Soap, Fruity | 0.01 | 0.5 | |
| Thieves' Tools, Concealable (MW) | 190 | 0.5 | +2 Disable Device |
| Rations, Trail x8 | 4 | 2 | |
| Waterskin, Small | 1 | 1 | |
| Signal horn, Small | 1 | 1 | |
| Lantern, Hooded | 7 | 2 | |
| Oil, Lamp, Pints x2 | 0.2 | 2 | 6h per pint |