Table: Class Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Category: Tables ==Skills A-I== {|class=sortable !| ||App||Bal||Blu||Cli||Con||Cra||DSc||Dip||DiD||Dis||EsA||For||GaI||HAn||Hea||Hid||Int |- ...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class=sortable | {|class=sortable | ||
!| | !| ||App||Bal||Blu||Cli||Con||Cra||DSc||Dip||DiD||Dis||EsA||For||GaI||HAn||Hea||Hid||Int | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Barbarian||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X | ||Barbarian ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Bard | ||Bard ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Cleric | ||Cleric ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Druid | ||Druid ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Fighter | ||Fighter ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Monk | ||Monk ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Paladin | ||Paladin ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Professional||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X | ||Professional||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Ranger | ||Ranger ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Rogue | ||Rogue ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Sorcerer ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||Sorcerer ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Wizard | ||Wizard ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |||
!| ||App||Bal||Blu||Cli||Con||Cra||DSc||Dip||DiD||Dis||EsA||For||GaI||HAn||Hea||Hid||Int | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
!| ||Jum||Lis||MSi||OLo||Per||Pro||Rid||Sea||SMo||SOH||SLa||Spe||Spo||Sur||Swi||Tum||UMD||URo | !| ||Jum||Lis||MSi||OLo||Per||Pro||Rid||Sea||SMo||SOH||SLa||Spe||Spo||Sur||Swi||Tum||UMD||URo | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Barbarian||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | ||Barbarian ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |||
||Bard ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Cleric ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Druid ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Fighter ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Monk ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Paladin ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Professional||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Ranger ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Rogue ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Sorcerer ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Wizard ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | !| ||App||Bal||Blu||Cli||Con||Cra||DSc||Dip||DiD||Dis||EsA||For||GaI||HAn||Hea||Hid||Int | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Wizard ||X||X||X||X||X||X||X||X||X | ||Wizard ||X||X||X||X||X||X||X||X||X | ||
|} | |||
==By Class== | |||
{|class=sortable | |||
!| ||Barbarian||Bard||Cleric||Druid||Fighter||Monk||Paladin||Professional||Ranger||Rogue||Sorcerer||Wizard | |||
|- | |||
||Appraise ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Balance ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Bluff ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Climb ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Concentration ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X | |||
|- | |||
||Craft ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X | |||
|- | |||
||Decipher Script||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X | |||
|- | |||
||Diplomacy ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Disable Device ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Disguise ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Escape Artist ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Forgery ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Gather Info ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Handle Animal ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Heal ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Hide ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Intimidate ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Jump ||X ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Listen ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Move Silently ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Open Locks ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Perform ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Profession ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X ||X | |||
|- | |||
||Ride ||X ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Search ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Sense Motive ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Sleight of Hand||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Speak Language ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Spellcraft ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X | |||
|- | |||
||Spot ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Survival ||X ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Swim ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Tumble ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Use Magic Dev. ||- ||X ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
||Use Rope ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||X ||X ||- ||- | |||
|- | |||
!| ||Barbarian||Bard||Cleric||Druid||Fighter||Monk||Paladin||Professional||Ranger||Rogue||Sorcerer||Wizard | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 20 January 2010
Skills A-I
| App | Bal | Blu | Cli | Con | Cra | DSc | Dip | DiD | Dis | EsA | For | GaI | HAn | Hea | Hid | Int | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarian | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | X |
| Bard | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | X | - |
| Cleric | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Druid | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - |
| Fighter | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | X |
| Monk | - | X | - | X | X | X | - | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | X | - |
| Paladin | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - |
| Professional | X | X | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | - | - | X | X | X | X | - | X |
| Ranger | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | - |
| Rogue | X | X | X | X | - | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | - | - | X | X |
| Sorcerer | - | - | X | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wizard | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| App | Bal | Blu | Cli | Con | Cra | DSc | Dip | DiD | Dis | EsA | For | GaI | HAn | Hea | Hid | Int |
Skills J-Z
| Jum | Lis | MSi | OLo | Per | Pro | Rid | Sea | SMo | SOH | SLa | Spe | Spo | Sur | Swi | Tum | UMD | URo | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarian | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - |
| Bard | X | X | X | - | X | X | - | - | X | X | X | X | - | - | X | X | X | - |
| Cleric | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Druid | - | X | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | X | - | - | - |
| Fighter | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| Monk | X | X | X | - | X | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | X | X | - | - |
| Paladin | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Professional | X | X | - | - | X | X | X | X | X | - | X | - | X | X | X | X | - | X |
| Ranger | X | X | X | - | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | - | X |
| Rogue | X | X | X | X | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | - | X | - | X | X | X | X |
| Sorcerer | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wizard | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| App | Bal | Blu | Cli | Con | Cra | DSc | Dip | DiD | Dis | EsA | For | GaI | HAn | Hea | Hid | Int |
Knowledge
| Any (taken individually) | Arcana | Dungeoneering | History | Local | Nature | Nobility and Royalty | Religion | The Planes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Bard | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| Cleric | - | X | - | X | - | - | - | X | X |
| Druid | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| Fighter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Monk | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - |
| Paladin | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | - |
| Professional | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| Ranger | - | - | X | - | - | X | - | - | - |
| Rogue | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - |
| Sorcerer | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wizard | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
By Class
| Barbarian | Bard | Cleric | Druid | Fighter | Monk | Paladin | Professional | Ranger | Rogue | Sorcerer | Wizard | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appraise | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Balance | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Bluff | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | X | - |
| Climb | X | X | - | - | X | X | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Concentration | - | X | X | X | - | X | X | - | X | - | X | X |
| Craft | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| Decipher Script | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X |
| Diplomacy | - | X | X | - | - | X | X | X | - | X | - | - |
| Disable Device | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Disguise | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Escape Artist | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Forgery | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Gather Info | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Handle Animal | X | - | - | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | - | - |
| Heal | - | - | X | X | - | - | X | X | X | - | - | - |
| Hide | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | X | X | - | - |
| Intimidate | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Jump | X | X | - | - | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Listen | X | X | - | X | - | X | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Move Silently | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | - | X | X | - | - |
| Open Locks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Perform | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Profession | - | X | X | X | - | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| Ride | X | - | - | X | X | - | X | X | - | - | - | - |
| Search | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Sense Motive | - | X | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | X | - | - |
| Sleight of Hand | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Speak Language | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - | - | - |
| Spellcraft | - | X | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X |
| Spot | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Survival | X | - | - | X | - | - | - | X | X | - | - | - |
| Swim | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Tumble | - | X | - | - | - | X | - | X | - | X | - | - |
| Use Magic Dev. | - | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | - | - |
| Use Rope | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | - | - |
| Barbarian | Bard | Cleric | Druid | Fighter | Monk | Paladin | Professional | Ranger | Rogue | Sorcerer | Wizard |