Category:Mattsters of the Mattiverse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Craft (alchemy)||'''++++'''|| ||'''++++'''|| | |Craft (alchemy)||'''++++'''|| ||'''++++'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diplomacy||-||++||-||''' | |Diplomacy||-||++||-||'''+++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disable Device||-||-||-||'''+++''' | |Disable Device||-||-||-||'''++++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disguise||++||-||-||'''+++''' | |Disguise||++||-||-||'''+++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Escape Artist||-||-||-||- | |Escape Artist||-||-||-||- | ||
|- | |||
|Fly|| ||-|| ||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Handle Animal||-||-||-|| | |Handle Animal||-||-||-|| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|Intimidate||-||+||+||'''+++''' | |Intimidate||-||+||+||'''+++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Arcana)||'''+++'''||++||'''+++'''|| | |Knowledge (Arcana)||'''+++'''||++||'''+++'''||++ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Dungeoneering)||-||++||-|| | |Knowledge (Dungeoneering)||-||++||-||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Engineering)||-||+||-||- | |Knowledge (Engineering)||-||+||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Geography)||-||++|| | |Knowledge (Geography)||-||++||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (History)||-||++||+|| | |Knowledge (History)||-||++||+|| | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|Knowledge (Local)||||++||+|| | |Knowledge (Local)||||++||+|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Nature)||'''+++'''||++|| | |Knowledge (Nature)||'''+++'''||++||++|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Nobility)||-||+||-|| | |Knowledge (Nobility)||-||+||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Planes)||-||++||-|| | |Knowledge (Planes)||-||++||-||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knowledge (Religion)||-||'''+++'''||-||+ | |Knowledge (Religion)||-||'''+++'''||-||+ | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
|Perform (Oration)||-||'''+++'''||-||+ | |Perform (Oration)||-||'''+++'''||-||+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Profession|||||||| | |Profession (Sailor)||+|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ride||-||-||-|| | |Ride||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sense Motive||-||++||-||'''+++''' | |Sense Motive||-||++||-||'''+++''' | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|Sleight of Hand||-||-||-||- | |Sleight of Hand||-||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spellcraft||'''+++'''|| | |Spellcraft||'''+++'''||++||'''+++'''||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth||-||-||-||'''+++''' | |Stealth||-||-||-||'''+++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survival||'''+++'''||-|| | |Survival||'''+++'''||-||++||'''+++''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swim||'''++++'''||-||-||- | |Swim||'''++++'''||-||-||- | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 28 December 2015
Apt, Edi, Mad Gokar and Russ, who met in Prycedown when contracted by an old woman to put some Goblins in their place.
Notable Deeds
- Quelled the menace of Belak, who sought to seed the Mainland with the progeny of a foul tree
- Have knowledge of a dragon's location (but definitely haven't told anyone about it)
- Obtained the legendary Fire Opal from the abandoned monastery in the wilds North of Dockalong
Language Aptitudes
| Ubrekti | Celesti | Orcish | Ssel'it | Ulani (??? type) | Bedowyld | Petaran | Kobold | Gnoll | Goblin | Old Ubrekti | Unassigned | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russ | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||
| Gokar | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||
| Edi | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||
| Apt | x | x | x |
Skill Aptitude
- Particularly terrible at, or no ranks and not a class skill <blank> Not particularly notable + Can do if pressed, or can aid another without being completely awful ++ Notably good at +++ Expert within the party ++++ Completely exceptional
| Russ | Edi | Mad | Apt | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | - | + | + | - |
| Appraise | ++ | - | ++ | - |
| Bluff | - | - | - | ++++ |
| Climb | + | - | ++ | - |
| Craft (alchemy) | ++++ | ++++ | ||
| Diplomacy | - | ++ | - | +++ |
| Disable Device | - | - | - | ++++ |
| Disguise | ++ | - | - | +++ |
| Escape Artist | - | - | - | - |
| Fly | - | - | ||
| Handle Animal | - | - | - | |
| Heal | ++++ | +++ | ++ | ++ |
| Intimidate | - | + | + | +++ |
| Knowledge (Arcana) | +++ | ++ | +++ | ++ |
| Knowledge (Dungeoneering) | - | ++ | - | + |
| Knowledge (Engineering) | - | + | - | - |
| Knowledge (Geography) | - | ++ | - | |
| Knowledge (History) | - | ++ | + | |
| Knowledge (Local) | ++ | + | ||
| Knowledge (Nature) | +++ | ++ | ++ | |
| Knowledge (Nobility) | - | + | - | |
| Knowledge (Planes) | - | ++ | - | + |
| Knowledge (Religion) | - | +++ | - | + |
| Linguistics | + | + | - | - |
| Perception | ++ | ++ | ++ | +++ |
| Perform (Oration) | - | +++ | - | + |
| Profession (Sailor) | + | |||
| Ride | - | - | - | |
| Sense Motive | - | ++ | - | +++ |
| Sleight of Hand | - | - | - | - |
| Spellcraft | +++ | ++ | +++ | - |
| Stealth | - | - | - | +++ |
| Survival | +++ | - | ++ | +++ |
| Swim | ++++ | - | - | - |
| Use Magic Device | ++ | - | - | - |
Resources
Pages in category "Mattsters of the Mattiverse"
The following 36 pages are in this category, out of 36 total.
2
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 1
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 2
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 3
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 4
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 5
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 6
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 7
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 8
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 9
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 10
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 11
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 12
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 13
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 14
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 15
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 16
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 17
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 18
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 19
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 20
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 21
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 22
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 23
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 24
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 25
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 26
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 27
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 28
- Mattsters of the Mattiverse Session 29